Quick Links

Useful Links

 

Staff

Principal

Mr A Smith Maths  Principal

School Leaders

Mr T Pearce  Leadership Deputy Principal - Academic 
Ms L McDonagh  Leadership  Deputy Principal - Pastoral 
Ms K Newton  Leadership Assistant Principal Inclusion 
Ms H Heath  Leadership Assistant Principal CPD 
Ms K Camina  Leadership Director of CPD 

Teaching Staff

Mr C Johnson  Creative  Head of Art 
Ms A Jones  Creative  Teacher of Design and Technology 
Ms C Hawkes  English and Media Head of English 
Ms K Tidswell  English and Media Second in English 
Mr B Mielnichuk English and Media Teacher 
Mr M Raradza  English and Media Teacher 
Ms F Heesambee English and Media Teacher 
Ms A Baker  English and Media Teacher 
Ms S Birkin  English and Media Teacher of Drama 
Ms N Davis  English and Media Teacher 
Ms M Osborne  Humanities  Head of Humanities 
Ms N Mohamedali Humanities Lead Teacher of Psychology/Sociology
Mr A O'Byrne-Lynch Humanities Second in Humanities 
Mr J Simpson  Humanities Teacher 
Mr J Weedon Humanities Teacher 
Ms C Fell  Humanities Teacher of Geography 
Mr D Thorpe  Humanities Teacher of History 
Ms I Hampson-Smith Humanities Teacher of History
Ms Browne Humanities Teacher of History
Mr W Zafar ICT  Head of IT/Computer Science 
Ms N Hussain Maths Leadership in Maths 
Ms E Jangwa Maths Leadership in Maths Role 
Ms T Khan  Maths Teacher
Mr R Maqsood Maths Teacher 
Mr B Dickson  Maths Teacher
Ms M Kaur  Maths Teacher
Mr J Maiden  Maths Teacher
Mr M Whittingham  Maths Teacher
Mr C Haverkamp  Maths Teacher of Maths 
Ms C Summers  Maths Teacher of Maths 
Ms E Fowler Maths Teacher of Maths
Ms A Borges Da Silva  Modern Foreign Languages Head of MFL 
Ms R Williams  Modern Foreign Languages Teacher of Spanish 
Mr R Powell PE Head of PE 
Ms J Kingham PE Instructional Coach 
Mr R Cumberlidge  PE Teacher 
Ms K Pinnington  PE Teacher of PE
Mr M Stewart  PE Teacher of PE 
Mr J Brownlow  Science  Head of Science 
Mr M Kerry  Science Teacher 
Ms E Charalambous  Science Teacher 
Ms L Chaudhry  Science Teacher
Mr D Gyamfi  Science Teacher
Mr M Banert-Lucas  Science Teacher
Ms K Hayler  Science Teacher
Ms C Bernard  Science Teacher
Ms H Smallwood  Science Teacher

Support Staff

Mr J Wardle  Inclusion  Achievement Leader 
Mr D Blackwood  Inclusion Achievement Leader
Mr T Harris  Inclusion Achievement Leader
Ms S Morton  Inclusion Achievement Leader
Mr J Lever  Inclusion Achievement Leader
Ms M Gill  Inclusion Behaviour Manager 
Ms N Duffield  Inclusion Behaviour Manager
Ms A Wenda  Inclusion Breakfast Club 
Mr A Maccafferty  Inclusion Dean of Students 
Mr C Paschevici Inclusion Dean of Students
Ms N Lawrence  Inclusion Dean of Students
Mr V Iqbal  Inclusion Dean of Students
Ms S Regan  Inclusion Dean of Students
Ms P Gil  Inclusion EAL Teaching Assistant 
Ms J Eaton  Inclusion EAL Teaching Assistant - Level 2
Mr N Lewis-Gordan  Inclusion Family Support Worker 
Mr C Ciubotariu  Inclusion Pastoral Assistant 
Ms L Ali  Inclusion Pastoral Assistant
Mr K Goraya  Inclusion Pastoral Assistant
Ms A Wenda Inclusion Lead EAL Teaching Assistant 
Ms B Chambers  Inclusion Teaching Assistant 
Mr J New  Inclusion Teaching Assistant
Ms N Hussain  Inclusion Teaching Assistant Grade 2 
Ms J Watterson  Inclusion Teaching Assistant Grade 2
Ms M Tomlinson  Inclusion Teaching Assistant with SEN responsibility 
Ms L Wragg Inclusion Teaching Assistant with SEN responsibility 
Ms A Southern  Library  Assistant Librarian 
Ms L Ewart  Library  Library and Information Services Manager 
Mr P Jackson  Exams  Invigilator
Ms M Sangl  Exams Invigilator
Ms C Hemingray  Exams Invigilator
Ms T Bharmal  Exams Invigilator
Ms C Bostock  Exams Invigilator
Mr A Bostock  Exams Invigilator
Ms C Mahal  Exams Invigilator
Ms S Bradford  Exams Invigilator
Ms G Morley  Exams Invigilator
Ms B Katz  Exams Invigilator
Ms K Beer  Exams Invigilator
Ms P Bailey  Exams  Invigilator 

Technicians / Estates

Mr A Nicholas Academy Technician 
Ms C Lanssen Science Technician 
Mr S Chung  Head of IT 
Mr A Shelley  Senior Site Manager 
Ms J Day  Site Service Assistant 
Mr G Ford  Caretaker 
Ms J Day  Cleaner and Estates Assistant 

Admin Staff

Ms C Herbert  Exams Officer 
Mrs M Boden Finance Administrator/Receptionist
Ms S Ahmed-Hanif

Administrator/Receptionist

Ms K Swann

Administrator/Receptionist

Ms C Grice

Administrator/Receptionist

Ms C Shaw 

Receptionist 

Mr C Paschevici 

Business Manager

Ms M Hafeez 

Learning Resource Assistant 

Ms C Glover Multimedia & Design Assistant
Ms L Southwood PA to Principal

 

Human Resources